An official website of the United States government
Here's how you know
A .mil website belongs to an official U.S. Department of Defense organization in the United States.
A lock (lock ) or https:// means you’ve safely connected to the .mil website. Share sensitive information only on official, secure websites.

Chief Master Sergeant ADRIENNE R. WARREN

Chief Master Sergeant Adrienne R. Warren is the 432d Wing and 432d Air Expeditionary Wing Command Chief Master Sergeant, Creech Air Force Base, Nevada. She is the principal advisor to the Wing Commander and senior staff on operational matters and issues affecting the morale, welfare, safety compliance, and effective utilization of more than 5,000 active duty and government civilians in five groups. Additionally, the 432d Wing consists of 21 squadrons, including three geographically separated squadrons at locations across the United States. The 432d Wing trains pilots, sensor operators, intelligence professionals and other crew members in the mission to conduct persistent attack and reconnaissance combat operations worldwide.

Chief Warren was born and raised in Houston, Texas and entered the Air Force in July 1997. Her background encompasses positions at the Flight, Squadron, Wing and Major Command levels. Her experience includes food service, fitness, lodging, family support and protocol. 

Chief Warren has also completed six deployments in support of Operations IRAQI FREEDOM and ENDURING FREEDOM.

EDUCATION AND TRAINING
1997 Services Apprentice Course, Medina Annex, Lackland AFB, TX
2000 Airman Leadership School, Andersen AB, Guam
2004 Services Craftsman Course, Lackland AFB, TX
2008 Noncommissioned Officer Academy, Gunter Annex, AL
2008 CCAF in Arts, Restaurant, Hotel and Fitness Management
2012 Senior Noncommissioned Officer Academy by Correspondence
2014 Senior Enlisted Joint PME Course, National Defense University
2015 Air Force Senior Noncommissioned Officer Academy, In Residence, Gunter Annex, AL
2017 Professional Manager Certification, CCAF
2017 Senior Enlisted Joint PME II Course, National Defense University
2019 Chief Leadership Course, Gunter Annex, AL
2019 Bachelor of Science in Leadership, Trident University International
2021 Command Chief Master Sergeant Training Course, Joint Base Andrews
2021 Senior Enlisted Legal Orientation (SELO), Virtual
2021 Master of Science in Leadership, Trident University International
2021 Continuous Process Improvement for Executives (CPIE), Institute for Defense Business, San Antonio, TX
2021 Middle East and South Asia Seminar, Alan L. Freed Associates, Washington DC
2022 Latin American Seminar, Alan L. Freed Associates Inc., Washington DC
 

ASSIGNMENTS
1. Nov 1997 – Apr 1999, Culinary Arts Specialist, 27th Services Squadron, Cannon AFB, NM
2. Apr 1999 – May 2000, Front Desk Clerk, 8th Services Squadron, Kunsan AB, Republic of Korea
3. May 2000 – Dec 2001, Food Service Specialist/Shift Leader, 36th Services Squadron, Andersen AB, Guam
4. Dec 2001 – May 2004, Lodging Front Desk Shift Supervisor, 375th Services Squadron, Scott AFB, IL
5. May 2004 – Oct 2006, Lodging Front Desk Supervisor, 375th Services Squadron, Scott AFB, IL
6. Oct 2006 – Sep 2008, NCOIC, Wing Protocol, 375th Airlift Wing, Scott AFB, IL
7. Sep 2008 – Aug 2010, NCOIC, Air Mobility Command Protocol, Scott AFB, IL
8. Aug 2010 – Jun 2011, Family Support Center Manager, 701st Munitions Support Squadron, Kleine Brogel AB,
Belgium
9. Jun 2011 – Aug 2013, Fitness and Recreation Section Chief, 701st Munitions Support Squadron, Kleine Brogel
AB, Belgium
10. Aug 2013 – Sep 2014, Sustainment Services Flight Superintendent, 8th Force Support Squadron, Kunsan AB,
Republic of Korea
11. Sep 2014 – Aug 2015, Section Chief, Food Operations, 31st Force Support Squadron, Aviano AB, Italy
12. Aug 2015 – Oct 2016, Section Chief, Fitness and Sports, 31st Force Support Squadron, Aviano AB, Italy
13. Oct 2016 – June 2018, Sustainment Services Flight Superintendent, 7th Force Support Squadron, Dyess AFB, TX
14. June 2018 – Aug 2019, Superintendent, 7th Force Support Squadron, Dyess AFB, TX
15. Aug 2019 – May 2021, Superintendent, 7th Mission Support Group, Dyess AFB, TX
16. May 2021 – Present, Command Chief Master Sergeant, 432d Wing/432d Air Expeditionary Wing, Creech Air
Force Base, NV

MAJOR AWARDS AND DECORATIONS
Meritorious Service Medal with four Oak Leaf Clusters
Air Force Commendation Medal with two Oak Leaf Clusters 
Air Force Achievement Medal with four Oak Leaf Clusters Meritorious Unit Award
Air Force Outstanding Unit Award Iraq Campaign Medal 
Global War on Terrorism Expeditionary Medal
Global War on Terrorism Service Medal 
Korean Defense Service Medal
Nuclear Deterrence Operations Service Medal
Air Force Expeditionary Service Ribbon with Gold Border
 

OTHER ACHIEVEMENTS
2011 701st Munitions Support Squadron, SNCO of the Year
2013 8th Force Support Squadron, SNCO of the Year

 

EFFECTIVE DATES OF PROMOTION
Chief Master Sergeant August 1, 2018

(Current as of October 2022)